Política de privacidad - Insider SL
16466
page-template-default,page,page-id-16466,wp-custom-logo,theme-bridge,woocommerce-demo-store,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,columns-4,qode-product-single-tabs-on-bottom,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-13.2,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.5,vc_responsive
 

Política de privacidad

La visita a este sitio web no implica que el usuario esté obligado a facilitar ninguna información. En el caso de que el usuario facilite alguna información personal, los datos recogidos en este sitio web serán tratados de forma justa y lícita con sujeción en todo momento a los principios y derechos recogidos en el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 de 27 de abril, Generalidades Protección de datos (GDPR) y otras regulaciones aplicables. En cumplimiento del artículo 13 del RGPD le informamos de lo siguiente:

Responsible
Company name: INSIDER S.L.
Nif / Cif: B-93518272
Registered Office: Ctra Cartama Local 1 29120 Alhaurin el Grande (Malaga).
Tel: 656 445 180
E-mail: info@insidersl.com

¿Qué hacemos con sus datos?

Section “ORDER AS GUEST” “LOGIN” The main purpose of said processing is the management of users registered on our website, as well as the sending of advertising related to products and services marketed by INSIDER SL or for the sending of advertising, discounts and promotions of products and services of other entities. INSIDER SL ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that, in no case, will be transferred for any other use without prior and express consent of our users. We will only ask you for the data necessary for the provision of the required service and will only be used for this purpose. – Section “Make Purchase” The main purpose of this processing is to maintain the contractual relationship with our customers, to facilitate the processing of orders, the carrying out of statistical studies, as well as the sending of advertising related to the products and services marketed by INSIDER SL or for the sending of advertising, discounts and promotions of products and services of other entities. – Section “Newsletter offers” and “Express offers” The e-mail provided will be processed by INSIDER SL In order to send the newsletter offers.

Section “Make Purchase” The main purpose of this processing is to maintain the contractual relationship with our customers, to facilitate the processing of orders, the carrying out of statistical studies, as well as the sending of advertising related to the products and services marketed by INSIDER SL or for the sending of advertising, discounts and promotions of products and services of other entities. – Section “Newsletter offers” and “Express offers” The e-mail provided will be processed by INSIDER SL In order to send the newsletter offers. This Bulletin is for information only.

Marketing actions. INSIDER SL may use such data to inform you about future promotions, offers and other commercial actions in the cases in which you. is already a customer or if it is not, when you have given us your consent in the corresponding section. If you have not already given your consent. – Section “Contact Form” We will collect data in order to manage the contact with the customer in order to be able to meet your request.

Base legal para el procesamiento

Para el registro, compra y gestión de las garantías basaremos el tratamiento de los datos en la ejecución del contrato de compra o en el marco de la relación precontractual. Para el envío de información comercial basaremos el tratamiento en su consentimiento aunque si usted. Como cliente, podremos enviarle información sobre productos similares proporcionándole siempre un medio simple y gratuito para darse de baja. El consentimiento aquí prestado por el Titular para la comunicación de datos a terceros es revocable en todo momento, sin efecto retroactivo.

Destinatarios

At the time of the purchase your data can be communicated to the following recipients: Banks for payment card purchases. To the Office of Consumers and Users in the event of a complaint. To manufacturers, technical services and/or wholesalers in the case of warranties or repairs. To those transport companies that may have ordered the shipment to the customers of the corresponding orders. These recipients can be located within the Spanish territory as well as outside it, depending on the product and/or service purchased. In legally established cases, as is the case of the Security Forces.
To the public administrations to which we have to provide information when fulfilling our legal obligations. For sending newsletters or newsletters we may use the Mailchimp tool that belongs to the American company The Rocket Science Group, LLC. Therefore, we would be dealing with an international transfer of your data to provide only this service. You can find information about this company and its privacy policy here. In addition, this company adheres to the Privacy Shield protocol that allows international data transfers between the European Union and the United States. The use of Mailchimp is not an assignment of data, but the data will only be used by this platform solely and exclusively to forward the newsletters and always with your consent. INSIDER SL ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that, in no case, will be transferred for any other use without prior and express consent of our customers. We will only ask you for the data necessary for the provision of the required service and will only be used for this purpose.

Derecho del interesado

El interesado tiene los siguientes derechos: Puede solicitar información sobre los datos personales almacenados que le conciernen (acceso) Puede solicitar que se corrija la inexactitud de sus datos personales. (rectificación) Puede solicitar la supresión o limitación del tratamiento de sus datos personales y (supresión y limitación) · También puede solicitar que sus datos personales estén a su disposición en un formato estructurado, estándar y legible por máquina (portabilidad ) Para ello, envíe copia escrita de su DNI o documento de identificación a Ctra de Cartama L1 29120 Alhaurin el Grande a través de nuestro formulario oa info@insidersl.com. El interesado también tiene derecho a presentar una reclamación ante las autoridades de protección de datos (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos). No obstante, cualquier duda relacionada con los datos le invitamos a que se ponga en contacto con nosotros para resolverla.

Calidad de los datos

Los usuarios deben garantizar la veracidad, exactitud, autenticidad y vigencia de los datos personales recogidos.

Protección de menores

No recopilamos datos personales de menores. Es responsabilidad del padre / tutor legal garantizar la privacidad de los menores, haciendo todo lo posible para garantizar que hayan autorizado la recopilación y el uso de los datos personales del menor.

Redes sociales

Through our website you can access the social networks Facebook, Twitter, Youtube, Instagram or Pinterest open access to all users. These are websites where the user can register and follow us for free. In these social networks users will be able to know about our activities, opinions, access to photos and videos. Users of these social networks should be aware that this place is independent of the web www.insidersl.com and is open, that is, it is visible to all its users, and the privacy policies to apply to these contents are those set Facebook, Twitter, Youtube, Instagram or Pinterest. INSIDER SL does not own the social networks.